Breakline

SEO, Google Maps and websites in Coral Gables

Coral Gables SEO Company

SEO, Google Maps and websites that bring in calls from Coral Gables, run by senior specialists, remotely.

Working with businesses across Coral Gables and nearby places such as South Miami and Pinecrest.

Places near Coral Gables:South MiamiPinecrestGlenvar HeightsCoral TerracePalmetto BayWest Miami
snapshot / coral gables · florida
25 mi50 mi Coral GablesMiamiMiami BeachHialeahHomesteadHallandale BeachHollywoodFort LauderdalePompano Beach
Local people49,802
Dentist searches590
Employers98,394
Law firms4,083
5/20

of the top 20 HVAC businesses on Coral Gables's Google map show no website.

Who lives in Coral Gables

Coral Gables city is home to about 49,800 people

The median household income is $134,216, and 64.5% of homes are owner-occupied (ACS 2020–2024).

49,802people
19,210households
64.5%of homes are owner-occupied
$134,216median household income

Businesses around Coral Gables

Miami-Dade County has 98,394 employer businesses

Most are small: 82.5% have fewer than ten employees (County Business Patterns 2023).

98,394employer businesses
82.5%have fewer than 10 employees
73%of US employer businesses have fewer than 10 employees

By size

Which sectors lead

Professional, scientific and technical services 18.1%US 11.8%
Health care and social assistance 11.8%US 12%
Other services 7.2%US 9.7%
Construction 6.9%US 9.7%
Administrative, support and waste management 4.8%US 5.4%

How many firms each trade has

4,083Law firms
1,543Dental practices
1,056Residential remodelers
1,046Plumbing and HVAC contractors
970Beauty salons
827Electrical contractors
816CPA firms
686Janitorial companies

Working for themselves in Coral Gables

17.1% of Coral Gables's workers are self-employed

Across Miami-Dade County, 828,607 businesses have no employees (Nonemployer Statistics 2024).

17.1%of workers are self-employed
828,607businesses with no employees

Who shows up on Coral Gables's map

5 of the top 20 HVAC businesses on Coral Gables's map show no website

Of the top 20, at least half have 44 reviews or more; their average rating is 4.82. On the same map, 4 of the top 20 plumbers and 1 of the top 20 roofers show no website.

Google Maps around Coral Gables: the top listings

Plumber

4 of the top 20 show no website

58 median Google reviews

4.79 average rating

HVAC

5 of the top 20 show no website

44 median Google reviews

4.82 average rating

Roofer

1 of the top 20 show no website

27 median Google reviews

4.94 average rating

Median Google reviews of the top listings

Coral GablesMiamiUS median
Median Google reviews of the top listings
TradeCoral GablesNearest larger townUS median
Plumber58Miami: 9831
HVAC44Miami: 1828.5
Roofer27Miami: 4024

Measure your gap

How do your reviews compare on Coral Gables's map?

0
58

reviews behind the Coral Gables median for plumbers on the map (58).

Reviews are one of several signals Google Maps uses.

If your trade is high

Win the map pack first

Google Business Profile management, a steady review routine and service pages that match how Coral Gables people search.

If your trade is medium

Out-build the top listings

Fast, well-structured service pages and structured data are often the quickest gains.

Coral Gables's plumbers on Google Maps are here.

If your trade is lower

Own the whole area

Pages for South Miami and Pinecrest and the other places around Coral Gables, before competitors notice.

  1. 1

    AI answers

    AI search optimisation and structured data, so Google's AI Overviews, ChatGPT and Gemini can cite you.

  2. 2

    The map pack

    Google Business Profile management, regular posts, local citations and a steady flow of reviews.

  3. 3

    The organic results

    Technical fixes, service and area pages, and backlinks from relevant sites.

Who do the AIs name as the best dentist in Coral Gables, Florida?

Each link opens in a new tab with the question filled in. If you're not named, that's what GEO fixes.

No website yet? You are not alone: 5 of the top 20 HVAC businesses on Coral Gables's Google map show no website. Websites for Coral Gables businesses

Business openings and closures around Coral Gables

Miami-Dade County saw new establishments open at a rate of 14.016% in 2023

The closure rate was 11.251%; in 2018, 12.712% opened and 11.741% closed.

14.016%new establishment rate
11.251%closure rate
12.712%new establishment rate in 2018
11.741%closure rate in 2018

Across the US

How the US compares

Read Coral Gables's figures against these two from the US.

Reviews

97%

97% of consumers read online reviews for local businesses; 41% always do

Reviews

54%

Visiting the business's website is the most common step after reading positive reviews: 54% of US consumers do it

What this means for a Coral Gables service business

"dentist coral gables" is the most-searched of the service phrases Google Ads has figures for, at 590 searches a month in Florida, followed by "plumber coral gables" at 390 a month. Of the top 20 Google Maps results for "hvac" around Coral Gables, 5 show no website; if yours shows no website, adding the link is worth considering. Among those 20 listings, at least half have 44 reviews or more.

Plans for Coral Gables businesses

Same plans, same senior team, wherever you are.

Momentum

Everything you need to compete

$799 /month
Get started

Scale

More content and links each month

$1,299 /month
Get started

Elite

Our highest output every month

$1,999 /month
Get started
No contracts All prices exclude VAT. Prices in USD. Sales tax may apply. Compare every deliverable
Need a website too? SEO-ready websites from $79 a month. Explore websites

Results

Results, by name

Campaigns we have run, with their figures on our case studies page.

Dental practice · Croydon

146%

more organic traffic

Dental Practice Achieves 146% Growth

Mayfield Dental · campaign started June 2024 · results over six months

101.4%referring domains
163.9%organic keywords
View the Mayfield Dental case study
Dental care brand · Worldwide

110.8%

more organic keywords

Children's Oral Care Brand Doubles Organic Keywords

Brush Baby · campaign started October 2020 · results over six months

86.6%referring domains
53.2%organic traffic
View the Brush Baby case study
★★★★★
“Best SEO Agency out there. Alex and the team have been incredibly helpful and insightful with building our hospitality furniture website seo rankings and with lots of technical help. Would recommend straight away to anyone looking for an agency that covers everything from SEO level to technical website details. Prompt replies, attention to detail and they go above and beyond. Thanks guys.”
Adam Jones · HCF Contract Furniturevia Trustindex

All case studies

Coral Gables FAQs

Questions Coral Gables businesses ask

Do you work with businesses in Coral Gables?

Yes. Breakline's remote team of senior SEO specialists works with service businesses across the US and UK, including Coral Gables.

How often do people search for a dentist in Coral Gables?

"dentist coral gables" averaged 590 searches a month in Florida in the 12 months to September 2026.

When is demand for a plumber highest in Coral Gables?

Searches for "plumber coral gables" in Florida peaked in September 2026 at 2,900, against an average of 390 a month.

Do I need an SEO agency in Coral Gables?

It depends on how easily customers find you now. "dentist coral gables" averages 590 searches a month in Florida, and 5 of the top 20 HVAC businesses on Google Maps around Coral Gables show no website. If you are missing from searches like these, an SEO agency can work on your Google Business Profile, website and reviews so that you show up.

How many people live in Coral Gables?

Coral Gables city has about 49,800 people (2020–2024).

How competitive is Google Maps for HVAC businesses in Coral Gables?

Of the top 20 HVAC businesses on Google Maps around Coral Gables, 5 show no website, and at least half of them have 44 reviews or more (the same figure around Miami is 18).

How common is self-employment in Coral Gables?

17.1% of workers in Coral Gables city are self-employed (ACS 2020–2024).

How many businesses are there in Coral Gables?

Miami-Dade County has 98,394 employer businesses (2023) and 828,607 businesses with no employees (2024).

Near Coral Gables

Places around Coral Gables

Within 7 miles

  • South Miami2.7 mi
  • Pinecrest3.0 mi
  • Glenvar Heights3.8 mi
  • Coral Terrace5.1 mi
  • Palmetto Bay5.5 mi
  • West Miami5.6 mi
  • Olympia Heights5.7 mi
  • Kendall5.9 mi
  • Sunset5.9 mi
  • Key Biscayne6.0 mi

Location pages near Coral Gables

Florida

All towns we cover in Florida

All locations

Local SEO services

Straight-line distances

Where we'd start for a Coral Gables business

  1. Start with Coral Gables's map

    Service areas set to the places you cover, regular posts and a review routine aimed at Coral Gables's median on Google Maps.

  2. One page per place

    South Miami, Pinecrest and Glenvar Heights: real pages with your jobs, photos and reviews from each area.

  3. Get mentioned in AI answers

    Structured data, consistent business listings and clear answers to what Coral Gables customers ask.

Get in touch

Ask about SEO for your Coral Gables business

Tell us what you do and where you work. A senior specialist replies by email, or call us now.

Be the name Coral Gables calls first.