Breakline

Google, Maps and AI search in New Hope

New Hope SEO Company

SEO, Google Maps and websites that bring in calls from New Hope, run by senior specialists, remotely.

Working with businesses across New Hope and nearby places such as Lambertville and Stockton.

Places near New Hope:LambertvilleStocktonTitusvilleRingoesWashington CrossingNewtown Grant
snapshot / new hope · pennsylvania
10 mi25 mi New HopeTrentonLower SouthamptonPrincetonLevittownBristolAbingtonBordentownBurlington
Local people2,622
Dentist searches140
Employers20,043
Home remodelers625
5/7

of the top 7 roofers on New Hope's Google map show no website.

New Hope at a glance

About 2,620 people call New Hope borough home

The median household income is $175,156, and 71.2% of homes are owner-occupied (ACS 2020–2024).

2,622people
1,332households
71.2%of homes are owner-occupied
$175,156median household income

Businesses around New Hope

Bucks County counts 20,043 employer businesses

Of these, 74.2% employ fewer than ten people (County Business Patterns 2023).

20,043employer businesses
74.2%have fewer than 10 employees
73%of US employer businesses have fewer than 10 employees

By size

By sector, share of businesses

Construction 13%US 9.7%
Professional, scientific and technical services 12.2%US 11.8%
Health care and social assistance 10.9%US 12%
Other services 9.5%US 9.7%
Administrative, support and waste management 6.6%US 5.4%

Registered firms by trade

625Residential remodelers
511Landscaping companies
412Dental practices
402Plumbing and HVAC contractors
300Auto repair shops
290Beauty salons
268Electrical contractors
255Law firms

Self-employment in New Hope

18.5% of New Hope's workers are self-employed

Bucks County has 61,723 businesses with no employees (Nonemployer Statistics 2024).

18.5%of workers are self-employed
61,723businesses with no employees

Google Maps competition in New Hope

5 of the top 7 roofers on New Hope's map show no website

The top 7 have an average rating of 4.85, and at least half of them have 10 reviews or more. On the same map, 3 of the top 13 plumbers and 1 of the top 6 HVAC businesses show no website.

Top Google Maps listings for each trade

Plumber

3 of the top 13 show no website

8 median Google reviews

4.82 average rating

HVAC

1 of the top 6 show no website

112 median Google reviews

4.97 average rating

Roofer

5 of the top 7 show no website

10 median Google reviews

4.85 average rating

Median Google reviews of the top listings

New HopeTrentonUS median
Median Google reviews of the top listings
TradeNew HopeNearest larger townUS median
Plumber8Trenton: 5031
HVAC112Trenton: 4528.5
Roofer10Trenton: 10624

Measure your gap

How far are you from the middle of New Hope's map?

0
8

reviews behind the New Hope median for plumbers on the map (8).

Reviews are one of several signals Google Maps uses.

If your trade is high

Start with the map pack

A managed Google Business Profile, reviews coming in every month and service pages written the way New Hope customers search.

If your trade is medium

Out-build the top listings

The quickest gains often come from fast, well-structured service pages with structured data.

If your trade is lower

Cover every place you serve

Pages for Lambertville and Stockton and the other places around New Hope, before competitors notice.

New Hope's plumbers on Google Maps are here.

  1. 1

    AI answers

    Structured data and AI search optimisation, so ChatGPT, Gemini and Google's AI Overviews can cite you.

  2. 2

    The map pack

    Google Business Profile management, regular posts, local citations and a steady flow of reviews.

  3. 3

    The organic results

    Service and area pages, technical fixes and backlinks from relevant sites.

Who do the AIs name as the best dentist in New Hope, Pennsylvania?

Each link opens in a new tab with the question filled in. If you're not named, that's what GEO fixes.

No website yet? You are not alone: 5 of the top 7 roofers on New Hope's Google map show no website. Websites for New Hope businesses

How businesses start and close near New Hope

New establishments opened at a rate of 8.719% in Bucks County in 2023

The closure rate was 9.037%; in 2018, 8.526% opened and 8.203% closed.

8.719%new establishment rate
9.037%closure rate
8.526%new establishment rate in 2018
8.203%closure rate in 2018

Across the US

How the US compares

Two figures from the US to read New Hope's numbers against.

Websites

17%

17% of US small businesses still don't have a website

AI

45%

45% of US consumers say they use ChatGPT or other generative AI tools for local business recommendations

What this means for a New Hope service business

First among the service phrases Google Ads has figures for is "dentist new hope", at 140 searches a month in Pennsylvania, and "plumber new hope" is second, at 50 a month. Of the 7 results Google Maps returned for "roofer" around New Hope, 5 show no website; if your own listing has no website link, adding one is worth checking. Half or more of those 7 listings have at least 10 reviews.

Plans for New Hope businesses

Same plans, same senior team, wherever you are.

Momentum

Everything you need to compete

$799 /month
Get started

Scale

More content and links each month

$1,299 /month
Get started

Elite

Our highest output every month

$1,999 /month
Get started
No contracts All prices exclude VAT. Prices in USD. Sales tax may apply. Compare every deliverable
Need a website too? SEO-ready websites from $79 a month. Explore websites

Results

Results, by name

Campaigns we have run, with their figures on our case studies page.

Dental practice · Croydon

146%

more organic traffic

Dental Practice Achieves 146% Growth

Mayfield Dental · campaign started June 2024 · results over six months

101.4%referring domains
163.9%organic keywords
View the Mayfield Dental case study
Dental care brand · Worldwide

110.8%

more organic keywords

Children's Oral Care Brand Doubles Organic Keywords

Brush Baby · campaign started October 2020 · results over six months

86.6%referring domains
53.2%organic traffic
View the Brush Baby case study
★★★★★
“Best SEO Agency out there. Alex and the team have been incredibly helpful and insightful with building our hospitality furniture website seo rankings and with lots of technical help. Would recommend straight away to anyone looking for an agency that covers everything from SEO level to technical website details. Prompt replies, attention to detail and they go above and beyond. Thanks guys.”
Adam Jones · HCF Contract Furniturevia Trustindex

All case studies

Questions about New Hope

Common questions from New Hope businesses

Do you work with businesses in New Hope?

Yes. Breakline's remote team of senior SEO specialists works with service businesses across the US and UK, including New Hope.

How many people search for a dentist in New Hope?

"dentist new hope" averaged 140 searches a month in Pennsylvania in the 12 months to September 2026.

When do people in New Hope search most for a locksmith?

Searches for "locksmith new hope" in Pennsylvania peaked in October 2025 at 90, against an average of 20 a month.

Do I need an SEO agency in New Hope?

It depends on how easily customers find you now. "dentist new hope" averages 140 searches a month in Pennsylvania, and 5 of the top 7 roofers on Google Maps around New Hope show no website. If you are missing from searches like these, an SEO agency can work on your Google Business Profile, website and reviews so that you show up.

How big is New Hope?

About 2,620 people live in New Hope borough (2020–2024).

What does Google Maps competition look like for roofers in New Hope?

Of the top 7 roofers on Google Maps around New Hope, 5 show no website, and at least half of them have 10 reviews or more (the same figure around Trenton is 106).

How many people in New Hope work for themselves?

18.5% of workers in New Hope borough are self-employed (ACS 2020–2024).

How many businesses does New Hope have?

Bucks County has 20,043 employer businesses (2023) and 61,723 businesses with no employees (2024).

Around New Hope

Places around New Hope

Within 7 miles

  • Lambertville0.9 mi
  • Stockton3.2 mi
  • Titusville5.6 mi
  • Ringoes6.6 mi
  • Washington Crossing6.8 mi
  • Newtown Grant7.0 mi

Location pages near New Hope

Pennsylvania

All towns we cover in Pennsylvania

All locations

Local SEO services

Straight-line distances

What we'd do first for a New Hope business

  1. Win the map around New Hope

    Service areas set to the places you cover, regular posts and a review routine aimed at New Hope's median on Google Maps.

  2. One page per place

    Lambertville, Stockton and Titusville: real pages with your jobs, photos and reviews from each area.

  3. Get mentioned in AI answers

    Structured data, consistent business listings and clear answers to what New Hope customers ask.

Get in touch

Ask about SEO for your New Hope business

Tell us what you do and where you work. A senior specialist replies by email, or call us now.