Breakline

SEO and websites in North Las Vegas

North Las Vegas SEO Company

SEO, Google Maps and websites that bring in calls from North Las Vegas, run by senior specialists, remotely.

Working with businesses across North Las Vegas and nearby places such as Nellis AFB.

Places near North Las Vegas:Nellis AFB
snapshot / north las vegas · nevada
25 mi50 mi North Las VegasLas VegasHendersonBoulder City
Local people278,595
Dentist searches880
Employers54,202
Law firms1,324
3/20

of the top 20 HVAC businesses on North Las Vegas's Google map show no website.

North Las Vegas in numbers

North Las Vegas city is home to about 278,600 people

The median household income is $79,542, and 63.6% of homes are owner-occupied (ACS 2020–2024).

278,595people
88,909households
63.6%of homes are owner-occupied
$79,542median household income

North Las Vegas's business base

Clark County has 54,202 employer businesses

71.3% of them have fewer than ten employees (County Business Patterns 2023).

54,202employer businesses
71.3%have fewer than 10 employees
73%of US employer businesses have fewer than 10 employees

How big they are

Share of businesses by sector

Professional, scientific and technical services 14.5%US 11.8%
Health care and social assistance 13%US 12%
Other services 7.2%US 9.7%
Construction 6.6%US 9.7%
Administrative, support and waste management 6.6%US 5.4%

Firms by trade

1,324Law firms
964Dental practices
631Plumbing and HVAC contractors
526Janitorial companies
486Beauty salons
486Residential remodelers
473Landscaping companies
461Auto repair shops

Self-employment in North Las Vegas

7% of workers in North Las Vegas work for themselves

Across Clark County, 251,511 businesses have no employees (Nonemployer Statistics 2024).

7%of workers are self-employed
251,511businesses with no employees

Google Maps competition in North Las Vegas

3 of the top 20 HVAC businesses on North Las Vegas's map show no website

The top 20 have an average rating of 4.67, and at least half of them have 56 reviews or more. On the same map, 3 of the top 20 plumbers show no website. All of the top 6 roofers have one.

Google Maps around North Las Vegas: the top listings

Plumber

3 of the top 20 show no website

49 median Google reviews

4.53 average rating

HVAC

3 of the top 20 show no website

56 median Google reviews

4.67 average rating

Roofer

0 of the top 6 show no website

35 median Google reviews

4.45 average rating

Median Google reviews of the top listings

North Las VegasLas VegasUS median
Median Google reviews of the top listings
TradeNorth Las VegasNearest larger townUS median
Plumber49Las Vegas: 16231
HVAC56Las Vegas: 16628.5
Roofer35Las Vegas: 924

Measure your gap

How do your reviews compare on North Las Vegas's map?

0
49

reviews behind the North Las Vegas median for plumbers on the map (49).

Reviews are only one of the signals Google Maps uses.

If your trade is high

Start with the map pack

A managed Google Business Profile, reviews coming in every month and service pages written the way North Las Vegas customers search.

If your trade is medium

Out-build the top listings

The quickest gains often come from fast, well-structured service pages with structured data.

North Las Vegas's plumbers on Google Maps are here.

If your trade is lower

Cover every place you serve

A page each for Nellis AFB and the rest of the area around North Las Vegas, before competitors do.

  1. 1

    AI answers

    Structured data and AI search optimisation, so ChatGPT, Gemini and Google's AI Overviews can cite you.

  2. 2

    The map pack

    Google Business Profile management, regular posts, local citations and a steady flow of reviews.

  3. 3

    The organic results

    Technical fixes, service and area pages, and backlinks from relevant sites.

Who do the AIs name as the best dentist in North Las Vegas, Nevada?

Each link opens in a new tab with the question filled in. If you're not named, that's what GEO fixes.

No website yet? You are not alone: 3 of the top 20 HVAC businesses on North Las Vegas's Google map show no website. Websites for North Las Vegas businesses

Business openings and closures around North Las Vegas

New establishments opened at a rate of 13.121% in Clark County in 2023

The closure rate was 11.185%; in 2018, 13.151% opened and 10.608% closed.

13.121%new establishment rate
11.185%closure rate
13.151%new establishment rate in 2018
10.608%closure rate in 2018

Across the US

The national picture

Read North Las Vegas's figures against these two from the US.

Reviews

97%

97% of consumers read online reviews for local businesses; 41% always do

AI

45%

45% of US consumers say they use ChatGPT or other generative AI tools for local business recommendations

What this means for a North Las Vegas service business

"dentist north las vegas" is the most-searched of the service phrases Google Ads gives a figure for, at 880 searches a month in Nevada, followed by "locksmith north las vegas" at 480 a month. A Google Maps search for "hvac" around North Las Vegas in October 2026 showed no website for 3 of the top 20 results; it is worth making sure your own Google Business Profile links to your site. Among those 20 listings, at least half have 56 reviews or more.

Plans for North Las Vegas businesses

Same plans, same senior team, wherever you are.

Momentum

Everything you need to compete

$799 /month
Get started

Scale

More content and links each month

$1,299 /month
Get started

Elite

Our highest output every month

$1,999 /month
Get started
No contracts All prices exclude VAT. Prices in USD. Sales tax may apply. Compare every deliverable
Need a website too? SEO-ready websites from $79 a month. Explore websites

Results

Results, by name

Campaigns we have run, with their figures on our case studies page.

Dental practice · Croydon

146%

more organic traffic

Dental Practice Achieves 146% Growth

Mayfield Dental · campaign started June 2024 · results over six months

101.4%referring domains
163.9%organic keywords
View the Mayfield Dental case study
Dental care brand · Worldwide

110.8%

more organic keywords

Children's Oral Care Brand Doubles Organic Keywords

Brush Baby · campaign started October 2020 · results over six months

86.6%referring domains
53.2%organic traffic
View the Brush Baby case study
★★★★★
“Best SEO Agency out there. Alex and the team have been incredibly helpful and insightful with building our hospitality furniture website seo rankings and with lots of technical help. Would recommend straight away to anyone looking for an agency that covers everything from SEO level to technical website details. Prompt replies, attention to detail and they go above and beyond. Thanks guys.”
Adam Jones · HCF Contract Furniturevia Trustindex

All case studies

North Las Vegas FAQs

Questions North Las Vegas businesses ask

Do you work with businesses in North Las Vegas?

Yes. Breakline's remote team of senior SEO specialists works with service businesses across the US and UK, including North Las Vegas.

How often do people search for a dentist in North Las Vegas?

"dentist north las vegas" averaged 880 searches a month in Nevada in the 12 months to September 2026.

When is demand for landscaping highest in North Las Vegas?

Searches for "landscaping north las vegas" in Nevada peaked in September 2026 at 590, against an average of 210 a month.

Do I need an SEO agency in North Las Vegas?

It depends on how easily customers find you now. "dentist north las vegas" averages 880 searches a month in Nevada, and 3 of the top 20 HVAC businesses on Google Maps around North Las Vegas show no website. If you are missing from searches like these, an SEO agency can work on your Google Business Profile, website and reviews so that you show up.

What is the population of North Las Vegas?

About 278,600 people live in North Las Vegas city (2020–2024).

What does Google Maps competition look like for HVAC businesses in North Las Vegas?

Of the top 20 HVAC businesses on Google Maps around North Las Vegas, 3 show no website; at least half of them have 56 reviews or more (the same figure around Las Vegas is 166).

What share of North Las Vegas's workers are self-employed?

7% of workers in North Las Vegas city are self-employed (ACS 2020–2024).

How many businesses does North Las Vegas have?

Clark County has 54,202 employer businesses (2023) and 251,511 businesses with no employees (2024).

Near North Las Vegas

North Las Vegas and its neighbours

Within 7 miles

  • Nellis AFB3.5 mi

Location pages near North Las Vegas

Nevada

All towns we cover in Nevada

All locations

Local SEO services

Straight-line distances

Where we'd start for a North Las Vegas business

  1. Win the map around North Las Vegas

    Service areas set to the places you cover, regular posts and a review routine aimed at North Las Vegas's median on Google Maps.

  2. Pages for the places you cover

    Nellis AFB: real pages with your jobs, photos and reviews from each area.

  3. Get mentioned in AI answers

    Structured data, consistent business listings and clear answers to what North Las Vegas customers ask.

Get in touch

Ask about SEO for your North Las Vegas business

Tell us what you do and where you work. A senior specialist replies by email, or call us now.

Be the name North Las Vegas calls first.