Breakline

SEO, Google Maps and websites in Warren

Warren SEO Company

SEO, Google Maps and websites that bring in calls from Warren, run by senior specialists, remotely.

Working with businesses across Warren and nearby places such as Morgandale and Bolindale.

Places near Warren:MorgandaleBolindaleLeavittsburgHowland CenterChampion HeightsNiles
snapshot / warren · ohio
25 mi50 mi WarrenNilesYoungstownSharonSalemAllianceKentAkronCuyahoga Falls
Local people38,912
Employers3,800
Landscapers72
8/20

of the top 20 plumbers on Warren's Google map show no website.

Warren in numbers

About 38,900 people call Warren city home

The median household income is $37,887, and 56.1% of homes are owner-occupied (ACS 2020–2024).

38,912people
16,871households
56.1%of homes are owner-occupied
$37,887median household income

Warren's business base

There are 3,800 employer businesses in Trumbull County

Most are small: 69.3% have fewer than ten employees (County Business Patterns 2023).

3,800employer businesses
69.3%have fewer than 10 employees
73%of US employer businesses have fewer than 10 employees

Business size

Which sectors lead

Health care and social assistance 13%US 12%
Other services 11.7%US 9.7%
Construction 9.6%US 9.7%
Professional, scientific and technical services 6.2%US 11.8%
Administrative, support and waste management 5.2%US 5.4%

How many firms each trade has

72Landscaping companies
61Law firms
58Dental practices
57Auto repair shops
55Residential remodelers
38Plumbing and HVAC contractors
37Electrical contractors
23Beauty salons

Self-employment in Warren

In Warren, 6.2% of workers are self-employed

Trumbull County has 14,779 businesses with no employees (Nonemployer Statistics 2024).

6.2%of workers are self-employed
14,779businesses with no employees

Who shows up on Warren's map

8 of the top 20 plumbers on Warren's map show no website

Of the top 20, at least half have 40 reviews or more; their average rating is 4.43. On the same map, 3 of the top 20 HVAC businesses and 5 of the top 20 roofers show no website.

The top listings on Google Maps, by trade

Plumber

8 of the top 20 show no website

40 median Google reviews

4.43 average rating

HVAC

3 of the top 20 show no website

66 median Google reviews

4.67 average rating

Roofer

5 of the top 20 show no website

37 median Google reviews

4.42 average rating

Median Google reviews of the top listings

WarrenYoungstownUS median
Median Google reviews of the top listings
TradeWarrenNearest larger townUS median
Plumber40Youngstown: 3231
HVAC66Youngstown: 3028.5
Roofer37Youngstown: 2424

Measure your gap

How do your reviews compare on Warren's map?

0
40

reviews behind the Warren median for plumbers on the map (40).

Google Maps weighs reviews alongside other signals.

If your trade is high

Win the map pack first

A managed Google Business Profile, reviews coming in every month and service pages written the way Warren customers search.

If your trade is medium

Out-build the top listings

The quickest gains often come from fast, well-structured service pages with structured data.

Warren's plumbers on Google Maps are here.

If your trade is lower

Cover every place you serve

A page each for Morgandale and Bolindale and the rest of the area around Warren, before competitors do.

  1. 1

    AI answers

    Structured data and AI search optimisation, so ChatGPT, Gemini and Google's AI Overviews can cite you.

  2. 2

    The map pack

    A managed Google Business Profile, regular posts, local citations and new reviews every month.

  3. 3

    The organic results

    Technical fixes, service and area pages, and backlinks from relevant sites.

Who do the AIs name as the best dentist in Warren, Ohio?

Each link opens in a new tab with the question filled in. If you're not named, that's what GEO fixes.

No website yet? You are not alone: 8 of the top 20 plumbers on Warren's Google map show no website. Websites for Warren businesses

How businesses start and close near Warren

Trumbull County saw new establishments open at a rate of 8.016% in 2023

The closure rate was 7.408%; in 2018, 5.779% opened and 7.002% closed.

8.016%new establishment rate
7.408%closure rate
5.779%new establishment rate in 2018
7.002%closure rate in 2018

Across the US

US figures for context

Two national figures to set Warren's numbers in context.

Reviews

54%

Visiting the business's website is the most common step after reading positive reviews: 54% of US consumers do it

Websites

17%

17% of US small businesses still don't have a website

What this means for a Warren service business

Each service phrase we checked for Warren that has a Google Ads figure shows very low search volume. Around Warren, 8 of the top 20 Google Maps results for "plumber" show no website; if yours shows no website, adding the link is worth considering. Among those 20 listings, at least half have 40 reviews or more.

Plans for Warren businesses

Same plans, same senior team, wherever you are.

Momentum

Everything you need to compete

$799 /month
Get started

Scale

More content and links each month

$1,299 /month
Get started

Elite

Our highest output every month

$1,999 /month
Get started
No contracts All prices exclude VAT. Prices in USD. Sales tax may apply. Compare every deliverable
Need a website too? SEO-ready websites from $79 a month. Explore websites

Results

Results, by name

Campaigns we have run, with their figures on our case studies page.

Dental practice · Croydon

146%

more organic traffic

Dental Practice Achieves 146% Growth

Mayfield Dental · campaign started June 2024 · results over six months

101.4%referring domains
163.9%organic keywords
View the Mayfield Dental case study
Dental care brand · Worldwide

110.8%

more organic keywords

Children's Oral Care Brand Doubles Organic Keywords

Brush Baby · campaign started October 2020 · results over six months

86.6%referring domains
53.2%organic traffic
View the Brush Baby case study
★★★★★
“Best SEO Agency out there. Alex and the team have been incredibly helpful and insightful with building our hospitality furniture website seo rankings and with lots of technical help. Would recommend straight away to anyone looking for an agency that covers everything from SEO level to technical website details. Prompt replies, attention to detail and they go above and beyond. Thanks guys.”
Adam Jones · HCF Contract Furniturevia Trustindex

All case studies

Warren FAQs

Questions Warren businesses ask

Do you work with businesses in Warren?

Yes. Breakline's remote team of senior SEO specialists works with service businesses across the US and UK, including Warren.

Is there search demand for a dentist in Warren?

Very few, as far as Google Ads shows: "dentist warren" and the other service phrases we checked that have a figure are at or below its lowest reported band (12 months to September 2026).

Do I need an SEO agency in Warren?

It depends on how easily customers find you now. Google Ads reports very low search volume for each service phrase we checked for Warren that has a figure, and 8 of the top 20 plumbers on Google Maps around Warren show no website. If customers cannot find you when they do search, an SEO agency can work on your Google Business Profile, website and reviews so that you show up.

How many people live in Warren?

Warren city has about 38,900 people (2020–2024).

How competitive is Google Maps for plumbers in Warren?

Of the top 20 plumbers on Google Maps around Warren, 8 show no website, and at least half of them have 40 reviews or more (the same figure around Youngstown is 32).

What share of Warren's workers are self-employed?

6.2% of workers in Warren city are self-employed (ACS 2020–2024).

How many businesses are there around Warren?

Trumbull County has 3,800 employer businesses (2023) and 14,779 businesses with no employees (2024).

How many businesses open and close around Warren?

In 2023, new establishments in Trumbull County opened at a rate of 8.016% and closed at a rate of 7.408%.

Around Warren

Places around Warren

Within 7 miles

  • Morgandale2.2 mi
  • Bolindale2.9 mi
  • Leavittsburg3.2 mi
  • Howland Center3.8 mi
  • Champion Heights4.8 mi
  • Niles4.8 mi
  • Lordstown5.4 mi
  • McKinley Heights6.0 mi
  • Hilltop6.6 mi

Other towns we cover nearby

Ohio

All towns we cover in Ohio

All locations

Local SEO services

Straight-line distances

First steps for a Warren business

  1. Start with Warren's map

    Service areas set to the places you cover, regular posts and a review routine aimed at Warren's median on Google Maps.

  2. One page per place

    Morgandale, Bolindale and Leavittsburg: real pages with your jobs, photos and reviews from each area.

  3. Show up in AI answers

    Structured data, consistent business listings and clear answers to what Warren customers ask.

Get in touch

Ask about SEO for your Warren business

Tell us what you do and where you work. A senior specialist replies by email, or call us now.