Breakline

SEO and websites in Haddonfield

Haddonfield SEO Company

SEO, Google Maps and websites that bring in calls from Haddonfield, run by senior specialists, remotely.

Working with businesses across Haddonfield and nearby places such as Tavistock and Westmont.

Places near Haddonfield:TavistockWestmontBarclayAshlandAudubonBarrington
snapshot / haddonfield · new jersey
10 mi25 mi HaddonfieldCamdenPhiladelphiaWillingboroGlassboroMount HollyAbingtonBurlingtonSwarthmore
Local people12,595
Dentist searches720
Employers11,541
Law firms356
5/20

of the top 20 roofers on Haddonfield's Google map show no website.

Haddonfield in numbers

About 12,600 people live in Haddonfield borough

The median household income is $200,400, and 83.2% of homes are owner-occupied (ACS 2020–2024).

12,595people
4,226households
83.2%of homes are owner-occupied
$200,400median household income

Who's in business in Haddonfield

Camden County counts 11,541 employer businesses

70.1% of them have fewer than ten employees (County Business Patterns 2023).

11,541employer businesses
70.1%have fewer than 10 employees
73%of US employer businesses have fewer than 10 employees

By size

By sector, share of businesses

Health care and social assistance 15.3%US 12%
Professional, scientific and technical services 11.2%US 11.8%
Other services 10.6%US 9.7%
Construction 8.7%US 9.7%
Administrative, support and waste management 6.1%US 5.4%

How many firms each trade has

356Law firms
198Dental practices
189Residential remodelers
174Landscaping companies
172Beauty salons
171Plumbing and HVAC contractors
134Auto repair shops
114Janitorial companies

Self-employment in Haddonfield

13.9% of workers in Haddonfield work for themselves

Across Camden County, 41,655 businesses have no employees (Nonemployer Statistics 2024).

13.9%of workers are self-employed
41,655businesses with no employees

Who shows up on Haddonfield's map

5 of the top 20 roofers on Haddonfield's map show no website

The top 20 have an average rating of 4.75, and at least half of them have 85 reviews or more. On the same map, 1 of the top 20 plumbers and 4 of the top 20 HVAC businesses show no website.

Google Maps around Haddonfield: the top listings

Plumber

1 of the top 20 show no website

151 median Google reviews

4.8 average rating

HVAC

4 of the top 20 show no website

87 median Google reviews

4.71 average rating

Roofer

5 of the top 20 show no website

85 median Google reviews

4.75 average rating

Median Google reviews of the top listings

HaddonfieldCamdenUS median
Median Google reviews of the top listings
TradeHaddonfieldNearest larger townUS median
Plumber151Camden: 23931
HVAC87Camden: 5228.5
Roofer85Camden: 8524

Check your gap

How do your reviews compare on Haddonfield's map?

0
151

reviews behind the Haddonfield median for plumbers on the map (151).

Reviews are one of several signals Google Maps uses.

If your trade is high

Win the map pack first

Google Business Profile management, a steady review routine and service pages that match how Haddonfield people search.

Haddonfield's plumbers on Google Maps are here.

If your trade is medium

Out-build the top listings

Fast, well-structured service pages and structured data are often the quickest gains.

If your trade is lower

Cover every place you serve

A page each for Tavistock and Westmont and the rest of the area around Haddonfield, before competitors do.

  1. 1

    AI answers

    AI search optimisation and structured data, so Google's AI Overviews, ChatGPT and Gemini can cite you.

  2. 2

    The map pack

    A managed Google Business Profile, regular posts, local citations and new reviews every month.

  3. 3

    The organic results

    Service and area pages, technical fixes and backlinks from relevant sites.

Who do the AIs name as the best dentist in Haddonfield, New Jersey?

Each link opens in a new tab with the question filled in. If you're not named, that's what GEO fixes.

No website yet? You are not alone: 5 of the top 20 roofers on Haddonfield's Google map show no website. Websites for Haddonfield businesses

New businesses and survival

Camden County saw new establishments open at a rate of 9.715% in 2023

The closure rate was 9.282%; in 2018, 8.065% opened and 9.099% closed.

9.715%new establishment rate
9.282%closure rate
8.065%new establishment rate in 2018
9.099%closure rate in 2018

Across the US

The national picture

Two national figures to set Haddonfield's numbers in context.

Reviews

97%

97% of consumers read online reviews for local businesses; 41% always do

AI

45%

45% of US consumers say they use ChatGPT or other generative AI tools for local business recommendations

What this means for a Haddonfield service business

In the top 20 Google Maps results for "roofer" around Haddonfield, 5 show no website; if your own listing has no website link, it is worth adding one. Of those 20 listings, at least half have 85 reviews or more. First among the service phrases that have a Google Ads figure is "dentist haddonfield", at 720 searches a month in New Jersey, and "locksmith haddonfield" is second, at 20 a month.

Plans for Haddonfield businesses

Same plans, same senior team, wherever you are.

Momentum

Everything you need to compete

$799 /month
Get started

Scale

More content and links each month

$1,299 /month
Get started

Elite

Our highest output every month

$1,999 /month
Get started
No contracts All prices exclude VAT. Prices in USD. Sales tax may apply. Compare every deliverable
Need a website too? SEO-ready websites from $79 a month. Explore websites

Results

Results, by name

Campaigns we have run, with their figures on our case studies page.

Dental practice · Croydon

146%

more organic traffic

Dental Practice Achieves 146% Growth

Mayfield Dental · campaign started June 2024 · results over six months

101.4%referring domains
163.9%organic keywords
View the Mayfield Dental case study
Dental care brand · Worldwide

110.8%

more organic keywords

Children's Oral Care Brand Doubles Organic Keywords

Brush Baby · campaign started October 2020 · results over six months

86.6%referring domains
53.2%organic traffic
View the Brush Baby case study
★★★★★
“Best SEO Agency out there. Alex and the team have been incredibly helpful and insightful with building our hospitality furniture website seo rankings and with lots of technical help. Would recommend straight away to anyone looking for an agency that covers everything from SEO level to technical website details. Prompt replies, attention to detail and they go above and beyond. Thanks guys.”
Adam Jones · HCF Contract Furniturevia Trustindex

All case studies

Questions about Haddonfield

Common questions from Haddonfield businesses

Do you work with businesses in Haddonfield?

Yes. Breakline's remote team of senior SEO specialists works with service businesses across the US and UK, including Haddonfield.

Is there search demand for a dentist in Haddonfield?

"dentist haddonfield" averaged 720 searches a month in New Jersey in the 12 months to September 2026.

Do I need an SEO agency in Haddonfield?

It depends on how easily customers find you now. "dentist haddonfield" averages 720 searches a month in New Jersey, and 5 of the top 20 roofers on Google Maps around Haddonfield show no website. If you are missing from searches like these, an SEO agency can work on your Google Business Profile, website and reviews so that you show up.

How big is Haddonfield?

Haddonfield borough has about 12,600 people (2020–2024).

How crowded is Google Maps for roofers in Haddonfield?

Of the top 20 roofers on Google Maps around Haddonfield, 5 show no website, and at least half of them have 85 reviews or more (the same figure around Camden is 85).

What share of Haddonfield's workers are self-employed?

13.9% of workers in Haddonfield borough are self-employed (ACS 2020–2024).

How many businesses does Haddonfield have?

Camden County has 11,541 employer businesses (2023) and 41,655 businesses with no employees (2024).

How often do businesses open and close near Haddonfield?

In 2023, new establishments in Camden County opened at a rate of 9.715% and closed at a rate of 9.282%.

Nearby areas we cover

Haddonfield and its neighbours

Within 7 miles

  • Tavistock1.3 mi
  • Westmont1.4 mi
  • Barclay1.8 mi
  • Ashland1.9 mi
  • Audubon2.0 mi
  • Barrington2.0 mi
  • Haddon Heights2.0 mi
  • Lawnside2.0 mi
  • Ellisburg2.2 mi
  • Golden Triangle2.3 mi
  • Oaklyn2.5 mi
  • Collingswood2.7 mi

Location pages near Haddonfield

New Jersey

All towns we cover in New Jersey

All locations

Local SEO services

Straight-line distances

First steps for a Haddonfield business

  1. Own the map around Haddonfield

    Service areas set to the places you cover, regular posts and a review routine aimed at Haddonfield's median on Google Maps.

  2. One page per place

    Tavistock, Westmont and Barclay: real pages with your jobs, photos and reviews from each area.

  3. Get mentioned in AI answers

    Structured data, consistent business listings and clear answers to what Haddonfield customers ask.

Get in touch

Ask about SEO for your Haddonfield business

Tell us what you do and where you work. A senior specialist replies by email, or call us now.

Be the name Haddonfield calls first.